Streamy Awards 2010: tutti i vincitori

di Diego Odello Commenta

Streamy Awards 2010

Sono stati assegnati domenica all’Orpheum Theatre di Los Angeles gli Streamy Awards 2010, i premi dedicati ai programmi tv a basso budget nati per il web. Tra le serie premiate vi segnalo The Guild, che racconta la storia di un gruppo di giocatori di World of Warcraft che ha vinto per la miglior regia per una commedia web e anche per la migliore attrice Felicia Day, The Bannen Way, miglior serie drammatica e miglior editing, Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis, miglior commedia per il web, Easy to Assemble, miglior cast (ambientata in un negozio Ikea e prodotta dall’azienda svedese)

Di seguito potete leggere la lista di tutti i vincitori (cliccando sul link sarete indirizzati sui siti ufficiali dei programmi!):

Best Comedy Web Series
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis

Best Drama Web Series
The Bannen Way

Best Hosted Web Series
Diggnation

Best Reality or Documentary Web Series
The Secret Life of Scientists

Best News or Politics Web Series
Auto-Tune the News

Best Foreign Web Series
OzGirl

Best New Web Series
Odd Jobs

Best Companion Web Series
The Office: Subtle Sexuality

Best Animated Web Series
How It Should Have Ended

Best Branded Entertainment Web Series
Back on Topps (Topps, Dick’s Sporting Goods)`

Best Experimental Web Series
Auto-Tune the News

Audience Choice Award for Best Web Series
Agents of Cracked

DIRECTING
Best Directing for a Comedy Web Series
The Guild
(Sean Becker)

Best Directing for a Drama Web Series
The Bannen Way
(Jesse Warren)

WRITING
Best Writing for a Comedy Web Series
Wainy Days
(David Wain)

Best Writing for a Drama Web Series
Compulsions
(Bernie Su)

Best Male Actor in a Comedy Web Series
Zach Galifianakis — (Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis)

Best Female Actor in a Comedy Web Series
Felicia Day — (The Guild)

Best Male Actor in a Drama Web Series
Mark Gantt — (The Bannen Way)

Best Female Actor in a Drama Web Series
Rachael Hip-Flores — (Anyone But Me)

Best Ensemble Cast in a Web Series
Easy to Assemble
(Illeana Douglas, Justine Bateman, Eric Lange, Michael Irpino, Cheri Oteri, Daryl Sabara, Michael Panes, Rob Mailhouse, Sean Durrie, Tom Arnold, Ed Begley Jr., Tim Meadows, Ricki Lake, Greg Proops, Kevin Pollak)

Best Guest Star in a Web Series
“Weird Al” Yankovic — (Know Your Meme)

Best Web Series Host
Zadi Diaz — (Epic Fu)

Best Vlogger
Shane Dawson — (ShaneDawsonTV)

CRAFT AWARDS
Best Editing in a Web Series

The Bannen Way (Zack Arnold)

Best Cinematography in a Web Series
Riese (Christopher Charles Kempinski)

Best Art Direction in a Web Series
Green Porno (Rick Gilbert)

Best Sound Design in a Web Series
Fear Clinic (Kunal Rajan)

Best Visual Effects in a Web Series

Fear Clinic (Jason Bergman, Nicholas Onstad, Bethany Onstad, Jason Knetge, Erik Porn, Ikuo Saito, David Dang)

Best Animation in a Web Series
theGoob
(Magnus Jansson)

Best Original Music in a Web Series
Auto-Tune the News (Evan Gregory, Andrew Gregory, Michael Gregory, Sarah Gregory)

Best Live Production in a Web Series
Kevin Pollak’s Chat Show

Best Interactive Experience in a Web Series
Valemont

Best Product Integration in a Web Series
Easy to Assemble (IKEA)

Best Mobile Experience in a Web Series
Valemont

Rispondi