Critics Choice Awards 2018, elenco completo dei vincitori

di Antonio Ruggiero | Catozzi Communications Commenta

Elenco completo dei vincitori dell'edizione di quest'anno dei Critics Choice Awards, i premi assegnati dai critici appartenenti alle principali testate giornalistiche statunitensi.

Subito dopo il salto, l’elenco completo dei vincitori dell’edizione di quest’anno dei Critics Choice Awards, i premi assegnati dai critici appartenenti alle principali testate giornalistiche statunitensi.

Cinema:

Best Picture – The Shape of Water
Best Director – Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water)
Best Actor – Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour)
Best Actress – Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actor – Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actress – Allison Janney (I, Tonya)
Best Young Actor/Actress – Brooklynn Prince (The Florida Project)
Best Acting Ensemble – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Adapted Screenplay – Call Me by Your Name (James Ivory)
Best Original Screenplay – Get Out (Jordan Peele)
Best Cinematography – Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)
Best Costume Design – Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)
Best Editing – Baby Driver (Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos)
Best Hair and Makeup – Darkest Hour
Best Production Design – The Shape of Water (Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin)
Best Score – The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)
Best Song – Remember Me (Coco)
Best Visual Effects – War for the Planet of the Apes
Best Animated Feature – Coco
Best Action Movie – Wonder Woman
Best Comedy – The Big Sick
Best Actor in a Comedy – James Franco (The Disaster Artist)
Best Actress in a Comedy – Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)
Best Sci-Fi or Horror Movie – Get Out
Best Foreign Language Film – In the Fade

Serie televisive

Best Drama Series – The Handmaid’s Tale
Best Actor in a Drama Series – Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Best Actress in a Drama Series – Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series – David Harbour (Stranger Things)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Best Comedy Series – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Best Actor in a Comedy Series – Ted Danson (The Good Place)
Best Actress in a Comedy Series – Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series – Walton Goggins (Vice Principals)
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series – Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)
Best Limited Series – Big Little Lies
Best Movie Made for TV – The Wizard of Lies
Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Ewan McGregor (Fargo)
Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies)
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
Best Talk Show – Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Best Animated Series – Rick and Morty
Best Unstructured Reality Series – Born This Way
Best Structured Reality Series – Shark Tank
Best Reality Competition Series – The Voice
Best Reality Show Host – RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)

Rispondi